Atlantic mackerel, ceramic fish
Atlantic mackerel, ceramic fish wall
Ceramic fish wall collection, wall decoration
Atlantic mackerel, back side with measure

#19 Atlantic mackerel

Regular price €43,83 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 28cm / 11in
Height: 7cm / 2.8in 
Weight: 186gr / 6.6oz

Scientific name: scomber scombrus
Common name:

  • CA verat
  • EN atlantic mackerel
  • ES caballa
  • FR maquereau
  • IT sgombro
  • DE makrele 

Share this Product