greater weever, handmade ceramic fish, front view
greater weever, ceramic fish, back view
greater weever, hanging ceramic fish

#39 Greater Weever

Regular price €29,60 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Hanging hole on the backside.

Length: 18cm / 7.08in
Height: 3.5cm / 1.38in
Weight: 55gr / 1.94oz

Scientific name: trachinus draco
Common name:

  • CA aranya blanca
  • EN greater weever
  • ES pez araña, pez escorpión
  • FR grande vive
  • IT tracina
  • DE petermännchen

Share this Product