Bluefish ceramic fish
Bluefish fish wall decoration
Bluefish back side with measure

#21 Bluefish

Regular price €90,38 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 42cm / 1ft 4.5in
Height: 12cm / 4.7in
Weight: 458gr /  1lb 0.15oz

Scientific name: pomatomus saltatrix
Common name:

  • CA tallahams
  • EN bluefish
  • ES anjova / pez azul / anchova de banco
  • FR tassergal
  • IT serra
  • DE blaufisch

Share this Product