Red scorpionfish ceramic fish
Red scorpionfish ceramic fish wall hanging
Ceramic fish collection
Red scorpionfish back side view

#20 Red scorpionfish

Regular price €105,45 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 30cm / 11.8in
Height: 13cm / 5.1in
Weight: 450gr / 1lb

Scientific name: scorpaena scrofa
Common name:

  • CA cap-roig / escórpora / rascassa / polla
  • EN red scorpionfish
  • ES cabracho
  • FR rascasse rouge
  • IT pesce cipolla / scorfano rosso
  • DE großer roter drachenkopf

Share this Product