European seabass ceramic fish
European seabass ceramic wall hanging
Ceramic fish collection
European seabass back view with measures
Iron wire hook on the back side

#11 European seabass

Regular price €54,54 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron wire hook on the backside.

Length: 25cm / 9.9in
Height: 7cm / 2.8in
Weight: 233gr / 8.2oz

Scientific name: dicentrarchus labrax
Common name:

  • CA llobarro
  • EN european seabass
  • ES lubina
  • FR bar / loup
  • IT spigola
  • DE wolfsbarsch / seewolf

Share this Product