Round sardinella ceramic fish
Round sardinella fish wall interior decoration
Ceramic fish wall collection
Round sardinella back view

#16 Round sardinella

Regular price €31,24 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 24cm / 9.5in
Height: 5cm / 2in
Weight: 104gr / 3.7oz

Scientific name: sardinella aurita
Common name:

  • CA sardina alatxa
  • EN round sardinella / gilt sardine / spanish sardine
  • ES alacha / lacha
  • FR allache
  • IT alaccia
  • DE sardinelle / ohrensardine 

Share this Product