#37 Dentex
#37 Dentex
#37 Dentex

#37 Dentex

Regular price €42,28 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 23cm / 9in
Height: 8cm / 3.1in
Weight: 161gr / 5.7oz

Scientific name: dentex dentex
Common name:

  • CA dèntol
  • EN common dentex
  • ES dénton
  • FR denté commun
  • IT dentice
  • DE zahnbrasse

Share this Product