Comber ceramic fish
Comber fish, ceramic wall hanging
#26 Comber

#26 Comber

Regular price €28,19 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 17cm / 6.7in
Height: 5cm / 2in
Weight: 92gr / 3.3oz

Scientific name: serranus cabrilla
Common name:

  • CA serrano / serrà
  • EN comber
  • ES cabrilla / cabra
  • FR serran-chèvre / serran cabrille
  • IT serrania
  • DE sägebarsch / ziegenbarsch

Share this Product