Saddled seabream ceramic fish
Saddled seabream fish wall decor
Saddled seabream back side

#02 Saddled seabream

Regular price €30,19 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 23cm / 9.1in
Height: 8cm / 3.1in
Weight: 163gr / 5.8oz

Scientific name: oblada melanura
Common name:

  • CA oblada
  • EN saddled seabream / oblade
  • ES oblada
  • FR oblade
  • IT occhiata
  • DE brandbrasse

Share this Product