#06 Striped seabream
#06 Striped seabream
#06 Striped seabream

#06 Striped seabream

Regular price €29,59 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 19cm / 7.5in
Height: 6cm / 2.4in
Weight: 74gr / 2.6oz

Scientific name: lithognathus mormyrus
Common name:

  • CA mabre
  • EN striped seabream / sand steenbras
  • ES pez herrera
  • FR marbré / mourme
  • IT marmora / mormora
  • DE marmorbrasse

Share this Product