barracuda ceramic fish
barracuda wall hanging home decor
barracuda back side
ceramic fish collection

#28 Barracuda

Regular price €74,49 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 48cm / 1ft 6.9in
Height: 7cm / 2.7in
Weight: 330gr / 11.6oz

Scientific name: sphyraena sphyraena
Common name:

  • CA espet
  • EN european barracuda
  • ES espetón
  • FR brochet de mer / bécune eur.
  • IT barracuda / luccio marino
  • DE europäischer barrakuda

Share this Product