Mediterranean rainbow wrasse ceramic fish
Mediterranean rainbow wrasse fish wall
Ceramic fish wall collection
Mediterranean rainbow wrasse back side
Photo example of hole hook on the backside

#30 Rainbow wrasse

Regular price €29,26 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Hole or hook on the back side.

Length: 17cm / 6.7in
Height: 4.5cm / 1.8in
Weight: 53gr / 1.9oz

Scientific name: coris julis
Common name:

  • CA donzella / guiula / julivia / juliola
  • EN mediterranean rainbow wrasse
  • ES doncella / julia
  • FR girelle
  • IT pesce del re / girella
  • DE meerjunker

Share this Product