Big European seabass - handmade ceramic wall art - facing left.
Big European Seabass - handmade ceramic fish - backside - facing left.
Big European seabass - Facing left.

#36L European seabass big

Regular price $124.57 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish. Facing left.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron wire hook on the backside. Size is about the same as fish #22.

Length: 49cm / 1ft 7in
Height: 14cm / 5.5in
Weight: 977gr / 2lb 2.4oz

Scientific name: dicentrarchus labrax
Common name:

  • CA llobarro
  • EN european seabass
  • ES lubina
  • FR bar / loup
  • IT spigola
  • DE wolfsbarsch / seewolf

Share this Product