#38 Atlantic horse mackerel
#38 Atlantic horse mackerel
#38 Atlantic horse mackerel

#38 Atlantic horse mackerel

Regular price $30.67 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Atlantic horse mackerel with closed mouth. Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 25cm / 9.8in
Height: 6cm / 2.4in
Weight: 122gr / 4.3oz

Scientific name: trachurus trachurus
Common name:

  • CA sorell
  • EN atlantic horse mackerel
  • ES jurel / chicharro
  • FR saurel
  • IT sugarello / suro
  • DE stöcker / bastardmakrele

Share this Product