anchovy, ceramic fish
#07 Anchovy
anchovy back side, ceramic fish
anchovy ceramic fish, how to hang it.

#07 Anchovy

Regular price $22.54 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. See example in the picture.

Length: 15cm / 5.9in
Height: 2.5cm / 1in
Weight: 35gr / 1.3oz

Scientific name: engraulis encrasicolus
Common name:

  • CA seitó / anxova
  • EN european anchovy
  • ES boquerón
  • FR anchois
  • IT acciuga
  • DE sardelle

Share this Product