atlantic horse mackerel, ceramic fish
fish wall, atlantic horse mackerel
ceramic fish wall collection
atlantic horse mackerel, back side

#15 Atlantic horse mackerel

Regular price €27,34 €0,00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 22cm / 8.7in
Height: 5.5cm / 2.2in
Weight: 91gr / 3.2oz

Scientific name: trachurus trachurus
Common name:

  • CA sorell
  • EN atlantic horse mackerel
  • ES jurel / chicharro
  • FR saurel
  • IT sugarello / suro
  • DE stöcker / bastardmakrele

Share this Product