Big European seabass - handmade ceramic wall art
Big European seabass - back side
Big European seabass - Facing right

#36R European seabass big

Regular price $125.21 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish. Facing right.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron wire hook on the backside. Size is about the same as fish #22.

Length: 49cm / 1ft 7in
Height: 14cm / 5.5in
Weight: 977gr / 2lb 2.4oz

Scientific name: dicentrarchus labrax
Common name:

  • CA llobarro
  • EN european seabass
  • ES lubina
  • FR bar / loup
  • IT spigola
  • DE wolfsbarsch / seewolf

Share this Product