Bogue ceramic fish
Bogue ceramic wall decoration
Bogue back side view with measures

#09 Bogue

Regular price $25.94 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 19cm / 7.5in
Height: 4.5cm / 1.8in
Weight: 72gr / 2.5oz

Scientific name: boops boops
Common name:

  • CA boga
  • EN bogue
  • ES boga
  • FR bogue
  • IT boga
  • DE gelbstriemen

Share this Product