Bullet tuna ceramic fish
Bullet tuna decorative ceramic
Bullet tuna rear view with measures

#18 Bullet tuna

Regular price $37.25 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 27cm / 10.6in
Height: 7cm / 2.8in
Weight: 154gr / 5.4oz

Scientific name: auxis rochei
Common name:

  • CA mèlvera
  • EN bullet tuna / bullet mackerel / frigate tuna
  • ES melva
  • FR bonitou / auxide
  • IT tombarello
  • DE fregattenmakrele 

Share this Product