Common pandora ceramic fish
Common pandora hanged on wall
Common pandora back side view

#04 Common pandora

Regular price $26.85 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 17.5cm / 6.9in
Height: 6cm / 2.4in
Weight: 71gr / 2.5oz

Scientific name: pagellus erythrinus
Common name:

  • CA pagell
  • EN common pandora / red pandora / king-of-the-breams
  • ES breca / pagel / garapello
  • FR pageot
  • IT pagello
  • DE rotbrasse

Share this Product