Dusky grouper ceramic fish
Dusky grouper wall decoration
Dusky grouper back side

#29 Dusky grouper

Regular price $121.69 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 38cm / 1ft 3in
Height: 16.5cm / 6.5in
Weight: 800gr / 1lb 12.2oz

Scientific name: epinephelus marginatus
Common name:

  • CA anfós / amfòs / mero
  • EN dusky grouper
  • ES mero
  • FR mérou
  • IT cernia
  • DE brauner zackenbarsch

Share this Product