European seabass ceramic fish, small version
European seabass ceramic fish, small version
European seabass ceramic fish, small version, back side

#12 European seabass small

Regular price $26.83 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 16.5cm / 6.5in
Height: 4cm / 1.6in
Weight: 68gr / 2.4oz

Scientific name: dicentrarchus labrax
Common name:

  • CA llobarro
  • EN european seabass
  • ES lubina
  • FR bar / loup
  • IT spigola
  • DE wolfsbarsch / seewolf

Share this Product