Gilthead seabream ceramic fish
Gilthead seabream fish wall hanging
Gilthead seabream back view

#10 Gilthead seabream

Regular price $30.65 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 21cm / 8.3in 
Height: 7.5cm / 2.9in
Weight: 135gr / 4.7oz

Scientific name: sparus aurata
Common name:

  • CA orada
  • EN gilthead seabream
  • ES dorada
  • FR daurade
  • IT orata
  • DE dorade / goldbrasse

Share this Product