Greater amberjack ceramic fish
Greater amberjack fish wall
Greater amberjack rear view with measures

#22 Greater amberjack

Regular price $115.59 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 48cm / 1ft 6.9in
Height: 14cm / 5.5in
Weight: 890gr / 2lb

Scientific name: seriola dumerili
Common name:

  • CA círvia
  • EN greater amberjack
  • ES serviola / pez limón
  • FR seriole couronnée
  • IT ricciola
  • DE bernsteinfisch

Share this Product