Grey mullet ceramic fish
Grey mullet ceramic wall decor
Grey mullet back side view

#23 Grey mullet

Regular price $50.97 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 32cm / 1ft 0.6in
Height: 9cm / 3.6in
Weight: 260gr / 9.2 oz

Scientific name: mugil cephalus
Common name:

  • CA llisa llobarrera / cap pla
  • EN flathead grey mullet / common mullet / flathead mullet
  • ES lisa común / múgil común / mújol
  • FR mulet / muge
  • IT cefalo / muggine
  • DE flachkopf meeräsche

Share this Product