#14 Painted comber
Painted comber ceramic fish wall
Painted comber back side

#14 Painted comber

Regular price $26.97 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron wire hook on the backside.

Length: 16cm / 6.3in
Height: 5.5cm / 2.2in
Weight: 92gr / 3.3oz

Scientific name: serranus scriba
Common name:

  • CA vaca serrana
  • EN painted comber
  • ES serrano escribano
  • FR serran-écriture / perche
  • IT sciarrano
  • DE schriftbarsch

Share this Product