Sardine ceramic fish
Sardine ceramic fish wall
Sardine back side with measures
Example of hole hook on the back side

#08 Sardine

Regular price $23.30 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. See example in the picture.

Length: 15cm / 5.9in
Height: 2.5cm / 1in
Weight: 35gr / 1.3oz

Scientific name: engraulis encrasicolus
Common name:

  • CA seitó / anxova
  • EN european anchovy
  • ES boquerón
  • FR anchois
  • IT acciuga
  • DE sardelle

Share this Product