Small red scorpionfish ceramic fish, orange version
Small red scorpionfish fish wall
Small red scorpionfish back side view

#25 Small red scorpionfish

Regular price $26.83 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 14cm / 5.5in
Height: 5cm / 2in
Weight: 63gr / 2.3oz

Scientific name: scorpaena notata
Common name:

  • CA captinyós
  • EN small red scorpionfish
  • ES escórpora / gallineta
  • FR petit rascasse
  • IT scorfanotto
  • DE kleiner roter drachenkopf

Share this Product