Striped red mullet ceramic fish
Striped red mullet fish wall decor
Striped red mullet back side view

#01 Striped red mullet

Regular price $26.41 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish. 

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay. Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 15.5cm / 6.1in
Height: 4.5cm / 1.8in
Weight: 53gr / 1.9oz

Scientific name: mullus surmuletus
Common name:

  • CA moll de roca
  • EN striped red mullet
  • ES salmonete de roca
  • FR rouget de roche
  • IT triglia di scoglio
  • DE gestreifte meerbarbe

Share this Product