Searobin or tub gurnard ceramic fish
Searobin or tub gurnard fish wall decoration
Searobin or tub gurnard back side view

#31 Searobin / Tub gurnard

Regular price $64.58 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 27cm / 10.6in
Height: 8cm / 3.1in
Weight: 205gr / 7.2oz

Scientific name: chelidonichthys lucerna
Common name:

  • CA lluerna rossa / biret
  • EN tub gurnard / searobin
  • ES bejel / alfóndiga
  • FR grondin
  • IT gallinella
  • DE roter knurrhahn / seeschwalbe

Share this Product