Two-banded seabream ceramic fish
Two-banded seabream fish wall decor
Two-banded seabream

#24 Two-banded seabream

Regular price $31.30 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 20cm / 7.9in
Height: 9.5cm / 3.7in
Weight: 124gr / 4.4oz

Scientific name: diplodus vulgaris
Common name:

  • CA variada / verada
  • EN twoband bream / two-banded seabream
  • ES mojarra / vidriada / sargo mojarra
  • FR sar à tête noire
  • IT sarago fasciato
  • DE zweibindenbrasse

Share this Product