Sargo or White seabream ceramic fish
Sargo or White seabream fish wall
Sargo or White seabream back view with measures

#03 White seabream / Sargo

Regular price $26.53 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 16cm / 6.3in
Height: 7.5cm / 2.9in
Weight: 76gr / 2.7oz

Scientific name: diplodus sargus sargus
Common name:

  • CA sard
  • EN sargo / white seabream
  • ES sargo común
  • FR sar commun
  • IT sarago
  • DE bindenbrasse / geißbrasse

Share this Product