handmade sargo ceramic fish statuette
backside of an handmade sargo ceramic fish
a sargo ceramic fish hung on wall

#35 White seabream / Sargo big

Regular price $66.32 $0.00 Unit price per
Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 30cm / 11.8in
Height: 13cm / 5.1in
Weight: 453gr / 15.98oz

Scientific name: diplodus sargus sargus
Common name:

  • CA sard
  • EN sargo / white seabream
  • ES sargo común
  • FR sar commun
  • IT sarago
  • DE bindenbrasse / geißbrasse

Share this Product