Black seabream ceramic fish
Black seabream, fish wall hanging
Ceramic fish collection
Black seabream back side, measures

#27 Black seabream

Regular price €40,17 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron hook on the backside.

Length: 25cm / 9.8in
Height: 10cm / 3.9in
Weight: 260gr / 9.1oz

Scientific name: spondyliosoma cantharus
Common name:

  • CA càntera / cantara / xopa
  • EN black seabream
  • ES chopa
  • FR dorade grise
  • IT tanuta
  • DE streifenbrasse / seekarpfen

Share this Product