Salema porgy ceramic fish
Salema porgy fish wall
Ceramic fish collection
Salema porgy back side view

#05 Salema porgy

Regular price €27,96 €0,00 Unit price per
Tax included. Add products to Cart to see estimated shipping costs.

Handmade ceramic fish.

Made of hand painted, fired and glazed clay.  
Ready to be hung on wall with just a simple nail. Iron wire hook on the backside.

Length: 17cm / 6.7in
Height: 4.5cm / 1.8in
Weight: 74gr / 2.6oz

Scientific name: sarpa salpa
Common name:

  • CA salpa /  aurada grisenca
  • EN salema porgy / dreamfish / goldline / salpa
  • ES salpa / salema
  • FR saupe
  • IT salpa
  • DE salpe / goldstrieme

Share this Product